Accident Summary Nr: 142107.015 - Employee is killed when struck by pulverizer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569637.015 | 12/20/2021 | 811310 | Cj Quick Hose & Equipment Repair, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on December 17, 2021, an employee was troubleshooting equipment, when he was struck by a pulverizer. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569637.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |