Accident Summary Nr: 14209548 - THREE EMPLOYEES SUFFER SMOKE INHALATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108276890 | 03/15/1991 | 2037 | 0 | Lamb Weston Inc |
Abstract: On March 14, 1991, Employees #1, #2, and #3 were treated at a local medical clinic for smoke inhalation. The employees were assisting with fire suppression efforts at a food processing plant. None of the exposed employees are expected to suffer long-term effects from the incident and no lost time was reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108276890 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations | ||
2 | 108276890 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations | ||
3 | 108276890 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Firefighting occupations |