Accident Summary Nr: 14209340 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124765355 | 10/26/1994 | 6531 | 0 | Don G Sheppard |
Abstract: On October 14, 1994, Employee #1 was standing on the 2:12 pitch roof of an addition while measuring the gable end of the part of the house to be roofed. He stepped backward off the addition and fell 7 1/2 ft to the lawn. He sustained a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124765355 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Roofers |