Accident: 142091.015 - Employee Suffers Contusion In Pallet Jack Collision
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569537.015 | 12/20/2021 | Wakefern Food Corporation |
At 10:45 p.m. on December 12, 2021, an employee was operating an electric pallet jack with tines forward in one warehouse aisle when a coworker was operating an other pallet jack and making left turn from an adjacent aisle and the two jacks collided. The employee suffered a contusion on his right thigh and was treated w ithout hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569537.015 | 40 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |