Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 142082.015 - Employee Incurs Multiple Injuries When Pinned Between Combin

Accident: 142082.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 12/09/2021
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1569493.01512/14/2021Stockton Towing

At 9:19 a.m. on December 9, 2021, an employee was installing chains and binders to secure a Gleaner R75 combine to a Landoll detachable lowboy heavy haul traile r when the combine rolled forward off the outriggers and pinned him between comb ine and the trailer. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple injuries.

Keywords: agriculture machinery/vehicle, blunt force, blunt force trauma, caught between, chain, crushed, load binder, pinned, roll, tractor trailer, trailer, vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1569493.015 21 M Hospitalized injury Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer