Accident: 142082.015 - Employee Incurs Multiple Injuries When Pinned Between Combin
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569493.015 | 12/14/2021 | Stockton Towing |
At 9:19 a.m. on December 9, 2021, an employee was installing chains and binders to secure a Gleaner R75 combine to a Landoll detachable lowboy heavy haul traile r when the combine rolled forward off the outriggers and pinned him between comb ine and the trailer. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569493.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |