Accident Summary Nr: 142076.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1566717.015 | 12/03/2021 | 211130 | Valence Natural Gas Solution |
Abstract: An employee was working for a natural gas extraction company when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection at 1:00 p.m. on November 4, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1566717.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |