Accident Summary Nr: 142071.015 - Employee dies when caught between forklift and rack frame
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1553761.015 | 09/16/2021 | 238120 | Wa317965735 - Frazier Industrial Company |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 15, 2021, an employee became caught between a forklift and a rack frame. The employee was taken to the hospital by ambulance, but died on route from their injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1553761.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |