Accident Summary Nr: 142067.015 - Employee dies from natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 142067.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 12/17/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569432.01512/18/2021423820Sparr Building & Farm Supply

Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on December 17, 2021, an employee got onto a forklift and asked a coworker what else needed to be picked for the order. The employee passed out and fell to the ground. It was determined that the employee died from natural causes, i.e., heart disease.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Forklift

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1569432.015 58 M Fatality