Accident Summary Nr: 142064.015 - Employee is killed after building collapses during tornado
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569420.015 | 12/13/2021 | 9223 | 922140 | 64534 - Graves County Fiscal Court - Graves County Jail |
Abstract: On December 10, 2021, an employee was killed due to multiple blunt force trauma injuries after a County building collapses on him during a tornado.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569420.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |