Accident Summary Nr: 142063.015 - Six employees are killed, building collapses during tornado

Accident Summary Nr: 142063.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569419.01512/13/2021399933999964533 - Mayfield Consumer Products Llc

Abstract: On December 10, 2021, six employees were killed due to multiple blunt force trauma injuries after manufacturing building collapses due to tornado.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Building, Building Collapse, Collapse, Commercial Building, Crushed, Struck By, Weather

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1569419.015 57 M Fatality Occupation not reported
2 1569419.015 51 M Fatality Occupation not reported
3 1569419.015 30 F Fatality Occupation not reported
4 1569419.015 21 M Fatality Occupation not reported
5 1569419.015 36 M Fatality Occupation not reported
6 1569419.015 50 F Fatality Occupation not reported