Accident Summary Nr: 142062.015 - Employee is killed when building collapses due to tornado
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569421.015 | 12/13/2021 | 7361 | 561310 | 64535 - Alliance Staffing Group Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 11, 2021, an employee was killed, when a building collapsed due to a tornado.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569421.015 | 52 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |