Accident Summary Nr: 142047.015 - Employee falls from roof and dies of head trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569343.015 | 12/16/2021 | 238160 | Bruce Roofing Inc |
Abstract: At 8:22 a.m. on December 11, 2021, an employee walked along the roof of an apartment building. At some point, the employee slipped on the wet roof and fell approximately seventeen feet. The employee was taken to the hospital, where he died of head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569343.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Roofers |