Accident Summary Nr: 14204507 - FALL FROM UNGUARDED ROOF EDGE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3107026 | 08/23/1985 | 2411 | 0 | Enoch Skirvin & Sons Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS LOADING ROOFING MATERIAL TOO CLOSELY TO AN UNPROTECTED ROOF EDGE. HE LOST HIS BALANCE, CAUSING HIM TO FALL FROM THE ROOF TO THE SIDEWALK BELOW. EMPLOYEE #1 SUSTAINED A BROKEN NOSE AND FACIAL LACERATIONS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3107026 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |