Accident Summary Nr: 14204432 - FALL FROM ROLLING SCAFFOLD RESULTS IN FRACTURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3143948 | 05/13/1986 | 2411 | 0 | Gremida Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 p.m. on May 12, 1986, Employee #1 fell from a 17-foot-high mobile rolling scaffold onto a plywood covered concrete floor. Employee #1 had been spray painting the ceiling and backed off the unguarded edge of the scaffold.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3143948 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; painters, paperhangers and plasterers |