Accident Summary Nr: 142038.015 - Employee is shot by individual who entered convenience store
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569267.015 | 12/07/2021 | 453998 | Finish Line |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on December 7, 2021, an employee was working on the retail floor of a convenience store when an individual entered and shot him. The employee received gunshots to his chest and legs, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569267.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |