Accident Summary Nr: 142037.015 - Employee is killed by probable cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 142037.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 12/13/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1568395.01512/14/2021238120Concrete Pipe & Precast

Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on December 13, 2021, an employee cleaned concrete pipes. While walking behind some concrete cast forms, the employee collapsed and was killed by probable cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cleaning, Concrete Pipe, Heart

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1568395.015 52 M Fatality Laborers, except construction