Accident Summary Nr: 142033.015 - Employee crushes two fingers when caught in rollers while cl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569251.015 | 12/16/2021 | 332114 | Williamson Roofing, L.P. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on December 7, 2021, an employee had been cutting metal product and was cleaning the drip edge of the machine when his right hand became caught in the rollers. The employee's ring and middle fingers were crushed, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569251.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, construction trades |