Accident Summary Nr: 142027.015 - Employee drowns when falls into body of water with lawn mowe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569225.015 | 12/15/2021 | 561730 | The Paysage Group Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 13, 2021, an employee was cutting grass with a commercial riding lawn mower, when he slid down a slope while on the riding lawn mower and into a body of water. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569225.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |