Accident Summary Nr: 142026.015 - Employee falls onto conveyor, sustains scalp injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524145.015 | 04/06/2021 | 424510 | The Scoular Company | 
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 1, 2021, Employee #1 was using a broom handle to break up grain debris at his feet when the debris broke free. The employee lost balance and fell feet first, approximately 5 feet onto a belt conveyor. The employee sustained a scalp injury and possibly other unknown injuries. The employee was transported to the hospital for admission and treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524145.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | 