Accident Summary Nr: 14202238 - ONE EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN LOAD FELL ON TOP OF TRACTOR

Accident Summary Nr: 14202238 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 08/04/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
307936508/05/198682110Jefferson County School District 509-J

Abstract: A metal goal post chained to a bucket of a front end loader attachment of a tractor came loose and fell over the tractor striking the operator and killing him.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CRUSHED, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 3079365 Fatality Fracture Janitors and cleaners