Accident Summary Nr: 142018.015 - Employee becomes ill from exposure to forklift exhaust
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569180.015 | 12/15/2021 | 424510 | Aurora Cooperative Elevator Co |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 10, 2021, an employee operating a forklift while organizing a warehouse when he became ill. The employee was hospitalized due to carbon monoxide emitted from the forklift.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569180.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |