Accident Summary Nr: 142017.015 - Employee is killed after slipping on wet floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569045.015 | 12/17/2021 | 722511 | Bertucci'S Restaurants, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on December 12, 2021, an employee was walking and slipped on a slick floor. He was killed due to a skull fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569045.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |