Accident Summary Nr: 142016.015 - Employee receives foot fractures and contusions from falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569162.015 | 12/14/2021 | 238990 | Dixon Pressure Cleaning |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on December 9, 2021, an employee watched to ensure the clearance of a snowplow blade as it was moved into a building for repainting. While passing the employee, the plow blade fell forward and struck the employee's foot. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat fractures and contusions to the foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569162.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury |