Accident Summary Nr: 14201271 - EMPLOYEE FELL TO A CONCRETE FLOOR AND FRACTURED HIS WRIST
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2831097 | 03/05/1986 | 1771 | 0 | Rosslyn Associates Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was laying 4-ft by 8-ft-0.75in. plywood decking on the sixth floor for pouring concrete floor. Employee #1 stepped back on a 3-ft by 4 in. rib and fell 12 ft to a concrete floor, fracturing his right wrist. Employee #1 did not do the plywood decking moving forward as instructed. He was not hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2831097 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Fire inspection and fire prevention occupations |