Accident Summary Nr: 141994.015 - Employee slips and falls from roof, receives wrist fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569020.015 | 12/16/2021 | 238160 | A + All Pro Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 10, 2021, an employee worked to repair a roof and finished installing shingles. The employee then went to get a broom to clean up some granules, slipped, and fell approximately twelve feet. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat a wrist fracture and a right middle finger laceration.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | 12 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569020.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |