Accident Summary Nr: 141992.015 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569018.015 | 12/15/2021 | 236115 | Dpsy, Llc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on December 15, 2021, an employee installed siding on a building. At some point, the employee fell approximately fifty feet and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 5 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1569018.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 50 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 50 feet Cause: Installing metal siding Fatality Cause: |