Accident Summary Nr: 141990.015 - Employee lacerates left finger while operating electric rota
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568985.015 | 12/16/2021 | 336390 | Acoust A Fiber |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 a.m. on November 29, 2021, an employee operated the RoMech Electric Rotary Fabric Cutter, Model RC-100 to cut the polypropylene fabric at the foam area of the worksite location. While cutting the polypropylene fabric on the foam piece, the employee lacerated the left finger. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1568985.015 | 35 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |