Accident Summary Nr: 14196331 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14847099 | 07/31/1984 | 2099 | 0 | Mc Cormick & Co Inc |
Abstract: A geologist contacted energized parts in an electrical box and received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14847099 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Geologists and geodesists |