Accident Summary Nr: 14196075 - EMPLOYEE HOSPITALIZED AFTER BEING STRUCK BY TRACTOR TIRE

Accident Summary Nr: 14196075 -- Report ID: 0352420 -- Event Date: 08/02/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484714908/03/198475340Tri County Tire Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was hospitalized after being struck in chest and face by a tractor tire.

Keywords: STRUCK BY, TRACTOR, TIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 14847149 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported