Accident Summary Nr: 14195812 - FALL THRU FLOOR OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2866135 | 01/02/1985 | 1731 | 0 | Brandenburg Electric Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING ON 1ST FLOOR IN TOWN HOUSE RUNNING ELECTRICAL WIRING FOR OUTLETS. EMPLOYEE WAS PLACING THE WIRE OVER THE RAFTERS IN CEILING. EMPLOYEE STEPPED INTO THE CLOSET & FELL THRU FLOOR OPENING 7FT TO THE PLYWOOD FLOOR BELOW.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2866135 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |