Accident Summary Nr: 14195218 - EMPLOYEE SUSTAINS FRACTURE FROM FALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2840536 | 07/24/1985 | 1771 | 0 | Allied Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: While climbing down an EFCO form, Employee #1 lost his balance and fell approximately 20 feet to concrete surface. He sustained a fracture. The employee was wearing a safety belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2840536 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |