Accident Summary Nr: 14193957 - Employee injured in fall from floor landing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2858272 | 01/04/1985 | 1711 | 0 | Rowan Heating & Air Conditioning Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 9 ft from a landing between the first and second floors to a concrete foyer. He was injured but not hospitalized. The landing had no guardrails.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2858272 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |