Accident Summary Nr: 141925.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568598.015 | 12/09/2021 | 541990 | Liqui-Force Services(Usa), Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working for a granite inliner when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection at 8:00 a.m. on October 31, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1568598.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |