Accident Summary Nr: 141899.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion In Fall From Roof To Driveway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1568370.015 | 12/14/2021 | 221114 | Marc Jones Construction Llc Dba Sunpro Solar |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 10, 2021, an employee was installing solar panels on a roof without fall protection. The employee fell from the roof to the concrete d riveway below incurring a concussion and requiring hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 12 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1568370.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |