Accident: 14187868 - Employee Fatally Run Over By Mack Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
109018895 | 02/10/1992 | 1794 | Boyd E. Diller, Incorporated |
Employee #1 was run over and killed by a reversing dump truck. The back-up alarm was not operational immediately after the accident.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109018895 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |