Accident Summary Nr: 14187728 - Employee killed after falling into scrap baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102719838 | 09/18/1990 | 3341 | 0 | Reading Tube Corporation |
Abstract: A scrap baler was operating in automatic mode while undergoing preventative maintenance work. Employee #1 fell in and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102719838 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |