Accident Summary Nr: 141874.015 - Employee is killed by heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568320.015 | 12/14/2021 | 236115 | Trudeau Homes International |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on December 7, 2021, an employee was found on the ground of the workplace gasping for air. The employee was killed by a heart attack. It was unknown what the employee was doing prior to being found.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1568320.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Assemblers |