Accident Summary Nr: 141863.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568284.015 | 12/02/2021 | 238160 | Maudiel Zuniga |
Abstract: At 9:38 a.m. on December 1, 2021, an employee worked on a roof to begin receiving materials needed to perform work. At some point, the employee slipped and fell approximately twenty-five feet and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1568284.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |