Accident Summary Nr: 141842.015 - Two employees incur multiple injuries when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1564002.015 | 11/16/2021 | 332999 | Road Safety, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:58 p.m. on November 15, 2021, two employees were removing traffic control signs. Both employees were struck by a vehicle that was out of control. Both employees were hospitalized for treatment of multiple unspecified upper body and head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1564002.015 | 32 | F | Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1564002.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |