Accident Summary Nr: 141833.015 - Employee is found on floor, dies of medical condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559068.015 | 10/12/2021 | 561720 | Eurest Services |
Abstract: On June 10, 2021, an employee had been walking along an aisleway when a coworker found him on the floor excessively salivating. The employee later died of a non work related medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559068.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |