Accident Summary Nr: 141790.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1567931.015 | 12/10/2021 | 561790 | Pk Pressure Kleen, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on December 6, 2021, an employee was ascending a ladder to access the roof of a building when he lost his balance and fell off the ladder to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg and hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1567931.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |