Accident Summary Nr: 141788.015 - Employee is killed due to head injury after fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1567920.015 | 12/09/2021 | 213111 | Hilcorp Alaska, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on December 9, 2021, an employee had been standing on a ladder installing an airplane wing tip. The employee lost his balance and fell hitting his head on the concrete floor. The employee incurred blunt force trauma to the head and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1567920.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |