Accident Summary Nr: 141785.015 - Employee incurs multiple burns when struck by hot grease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1567885.015 | 12/10/2021 | 722513 | Mcdonald'S Restaurants Of Ohio, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on December 5, 2021, an employee was removing a pan of bacon from an oven when the grease spilled and struck her. The employee incurred second degree burns to her hands. fingers, arms and torso, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1567885.015 | 19 | F | Hospitalized injury | Short-order cooks |