Accident Summary Nr: 141770.015 - One employee with COVID-19 infection dies, one is hospitaliz

Accident Summary Nr: 141770.015 -- Report ID: 1054191 -- Event Date: 11/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1567731.01511/17/20215511441110317729563 - Carr Auto Group Inc

Abstract: Employees were working at a new car dealership when they contracted COVID-19. Employee #1 was quarantining at home for three weeks when his symptoms worsened, and he was hospitalized for treatment of his infection. Employee #2 contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on November 14, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1567731.015 65 M Hospitalized injury Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: