Accident: 141760.015 - Employee Fractures Fibula And Tibia When Caught Between Fork
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1567655.015 | 12/09/2021 | Aaa Cooper Transportation, Inc. |
At 10:32 p.m. on December 2, 2021, an employee was backing a forklift out of a t railer after unloading pallets. The employee's left leg became caught between t he forklift and the trailer door, resulting in a fractured left fibula and tibia . The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1567655.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |