Accident Summary Nr: 141741.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1567549.015 | 11/08/2021 | 332994 | Windham Weaponry, Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was working for a firearms manufacturer when he contracted COVID-19. The employee's symptoms worsened and he subsequently died on November 5, 2021, due to COVID-19 complications.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1567549.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |