Accident Summary Nr: 141714.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 141714.015 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 09/30/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1556205.01510/05/2021238220Mesa Energy Systems Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a commercial HVAC services provider when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died due to complications at 10:15 a.m. on September 30, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1556205.015 54 M Fatality Supervisors, general office