Accident Summary Nr: 141654.015 - Employee is struck and killed by passing motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 141654.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 12/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1567020.01512/06/20211611237310150675 - Nhm Constructors, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 5, 2021, an employee worked in a highway work zone and walked to a trailer to grab tools. At the same time, a car ran through the work zone barriers, struck, and killed the employee.

Keywords: Barricade, Highway, Highway work zone, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1567020.015 50 M Fatality Occupation not reported