Accident Summary Nr: 141652.015 - Employee is killed in fall from 10th floor window
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1567005.015 | 12/06/2021 | 721110 | Remington Hotels |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on December 4, 2021, an employee who worked as a hotel clerk fell from a 10th floor window to a balcony below approximately 55 feet and was killed. The reasons for his fall and his activities at the time are not indicated in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1567005.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Hotel clerks |