Accident: 141604.015 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Lift Frame And Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1566784.015 | 12/02/2021 | San Antonio Portable Storage, Lp |
At 9:30 a.m. on December 2, 2021, an employee was unloading a Podzilla lifting f rame system on an inclined surface when the frame travelled down the incline. Th e employee was caught between the frame and back of a truck bed. The employee in curred chest trauma and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1566784.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |